?

Log in

The Unfortunate Life of Me [entries|friends|calendar]
Angela

[ my website | please come and see ]
[ something about me | my profile ]
[ past times | that happened before ]
[ important for me | my memories ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[02 May 2020|10:49pm]

i pretty much only write about two things:
1) concerts/shows I've been to or just music in general
2) how emo i'm feeling and random freak outs/spazzing

If that sounds interesting to you, comment and i will probably most definitely add you!
<3
3 LeftI Wish I Could Leave

idk, lame [12 Jun 2010|01:33am]
Things you have done during your lifetime:
( ) Gone on a blind date
( ) Skipped school
(X) Watched someone die
(X) Been to Canada
(X) Been to Mexico
(X) Been to Florida
( ) Been to Hawaii
(X) Been on a plane
(X) Been on a helicopter
(X) Been lost
(X) Gone to Washington, DC
(X) Swam in the ocean
(X) Cried yourself to sleep
(X) Played cops and robbers
(X) Recently colored with crayons
(X) Sang Karaoke
( ) Paid for a meal with coins only
(This would have been checked if dan would have done it with me. still a little salty.) Been to the top of the St. Louis Arch.
(X) Done something you told yourself you wouldn't.
( ) Made prank phone calls
(X fuck yeah!) Been down Bourbon Street in New Orleans.
(x) Laughed until some kind of beverage came out of your nose
(X) Caught a snowflake on your tongue
(X) Danced in the rain
(X) Written a letter to Santa Claus
(X) Been kissed under the mistletoe
( ) Watched the sunrise with someone
(X) Blown bubbles
(X) Gone ice-skating
(X) Gone to the movies by yourself
( ) Been deep sea fishing
( ) Driven across the United States
( ) Been in a hot air balloon
( ) Been sky diving
(x) Gone snowmobiling
( ) Lived in more than one country
(X) Lay down outside at night and admired the stars while listening to the crickets
(X) Seen a falling star and made a wish
( ) Enjoyed the beauty of Old Faithful Geyser
( ) Seen the Statue of Liberty
( ) Gone to the top of Seattle Space Needle
(X) Been on a cruise
(X never want to again after Alaska) Traveled by train
( ) Traveled by motorcycle
(X) Been horse back riding
( ) Ridden on a San Francisco CABLE CAR
(X both) Been to Disneyland OR Disney World
( ) Truly believe in the power of prayer
( ) Been in a rain forest
(X) Seen whales in the ocean
( ) Been to Niagara Falls
(X) Ridden or petted an elephant
( ) Swam with dolphins
( ) Been to the Olympics
( ) Walked on the Great Wall of China
(X) Saw and heard a glacier calf
( ) Been spinnaker flying
(X) Been snow-skiing
( ) Been to Westminster Abbey
( ) Been to the Louvre
( ) Swam in the Mediterranean
( ) Been to an PBA game
( ) Been on a TV / RADIO show
( ) Sang for a meal
( ) Seen Jerusalem
(X) Learned a foreign language
(X) Shot a gun
( ) Kick Boxed
(x) Water skied or Gone tubing
(X) Had your heart broken by a failed relationship
( ) Written a book.
(x) Gotten in a fist fight
(X--that's only about 62mph) Driven over 100 KPH
( ) Been arrested
(X) Been in a Car accident
( ) Been to the Desert
( ) Been on a Mountain top
( ) Drunk from a mountain stream
(X) Spoken publicly
(X) Gotten a Tattoo
1 LeftI Wish I Could Leave

Fall Out Boy Is For Lovers! [11 Aug 2007|08:08pm]
I don't know how I'm even going to find the words to describe half of this concert, but here we go!

After all the drama that was Wednesday, I woke up surprisingly excited again. I'm not sure if this is because I slept on it, or if it's because the 2 hours I spent on the phone with Brittany helped vent some. lol.


phew. this could end up being kind of tricky with the huge months long gap and everything that has gone on in between, but i'm going to give it a shot.
let's play this game called when you catch fire....Collapse )
Anyways, that was pretty much the fun-ness...

and this only took me three months to finish.
absolutely astounding.
I Wish I Could Leave

from first to last! [25 Jul 2007|12:20am]
So I went to see From First to Last with Brittany on Sunday and it was AMAZING.

Absolutely amazing.

I had to work 10-6, but as soon as I was done working, I booked it home, and we left from Brittany's house.

Got down to Milwaukee a little bit after 8 and since I was STARVING, we hit up McDonalds and I literally shoveled food into my face. lol. So hungry.
zomgz.Collapse )

I pretty much went home, made my nest of sleeping bags on the floor in my room, cuddled the kitten and passed out.


whew. Next exciting thing to happen is Warped Tour! woo!
I Wish I Could Leave

[09 May 2007|03:21pm]
[ mood | hungry ]

I went to visit Oshkosh again the past few days and holy shit, it was so much fun.

Sean came at picked me up after he got done at work at like 9:45 [I LOVE THAT BOY!] and we basically stalked a drunk driver/car full of scary creepy people around oshkosh.  they DEFINITELY knew they were being followed, and tried to lose sean, but him being the in training police officer, he just had to keep following them while i'm sitting in the passenger seat screaming because i'm scared we're gonna get shot.  lol.



And I swear to god I'm finishing the post about Taste of Chaos tonight now matter how much I fear it might kill me. lol.
I Wish I Could Leave

[30 Apr 2007|12:14pm]
I would 115% go lesbian for Maja from The Sounds.



that's all.
I Wish I Could Leave

I HATE DOUCHEY PEOPLE. [19 Apr 2007|12:31pm]
[ mood | cranky ]

UGH.

SOME STUPID LADY JUST RUINED MY ENTIRE DAY.

I DON'T CARE TO EXPLAIN MY ENTIRE LIFE STORY TO YOU, JUST GIVE ME A FUCKING APPOINTMENT TO TALK TO A GODDAMN ADVISOR, CUNTBAG.


UGH! UGHUGHUGH!!!!

I Wish I Could Leave

oh man.. [18 Dec 2006|05:52pm]
..sometimes the internet cracks me the fuck up....
 
some highlights of my chat with God:

Me:
 how do i tell my parents i'm failing out of school?
God:
Maybe I could do it for you.  Do you have your own personal chat robot?


Me:
 well, i'm lazy
God:
How about that.  So is my botmaster.

God:
What does  a good time sound like?
Me:
 screamo music
God:
My favorite kind of  it is techno, but I also like Opera.
Me:
 i never would have guessed God liked techno
God:
You've never, never done this?

God:
ALICE is my name too!



i could spend hours doing this....
I Wish I Could Leave

Completely public, because I don't give a shit anymore. [22 Jun 2006|10:34pm]
[ mood | indescribable ]

I don't want to date you ever again.
you hurt me so much, that it doesn't matter how much I love you or thought I loved you or how much fun we had when we were together.
You're not the same anymore.
You're a piece of shit, now.
I spend so much time worrying about you and your future.
Well, fuck your future.
I need to worry about mine.
and you're not going to be in it.
not as a friend, not as a boyfriend.
you only exist in my book as an untrustworthy, lying, cheating, drug addicted asshole.
you have redeeming qualities, but you won't ever let them show, so fuck off.
you can be a great person, but you don't want to, so I'm not going to fight for that great person anymore.
You say I'm too mature, to just enjoy being a kid.
Fuck that!  I'm 19, I'm in college, I need to start getting my shit together, before I flunk out of college and really screw my life up.
I had my fun, I screwed up a lot, I may not have done all the crazy drugs, drinking, party shit, but I won't do that ever. 
sure, I have bad habits too.  bad habits that I should be "over" by now, but whatever.
At least I know what I'm using my bad habits to cope with.  You don't even fucking know what's going on in your life.
I was a kid, I was immature, I was immature through our whole relationship, and now I'm not doing it anymore.
I'm ready to fucking go on with my life.
I may not be ready to go out with someone else, but I am definately ready to start really working on being ready.
I've just been lying to myself this whole time...saying that one day you'll wake up and be ready to go back in time and things will be the way they were...but it's all a lie. i'm kidding myself and everyone else into thinking I'm okay.
I'm not okay, guys.  If you've learned anything about me ever, it's that when I say I'm okay, I'm lying through my teeth. But that's besides the point, I'm not okay, but now I  want to be.
I'm keeping my bad habits, but I'm getting rid of you.

I Wish I Could Leave

i keep forgetting.... [14 Mar 2004|02:38pm]
i was talking about making a journal specifically to post lyrics in...and i did...

xjiltedx
I Wish I Could Leave

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]